B26 FALCONS vs TEAM YUGOSLAVIA

BALL ABOVE ALL ELITE 24 January 2021 - 22h00
D.A.A Stadium

Recap

Results

Team1234TOutcome
B26 Falcons2322191377Win
Yugoslavia1022151764Loss

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
24 January 2021 22h00 BALL ABOVE ALL ELITE 2021

Venue

D.A.A Stadium
Dubai American Academy

Results

Team1234TOutcome
B26 Falcons2322191377Win
Yugoslavia1022151764Loss

B26 Falcons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Durica ZarkovicPoint Guard1345002540.03742.90002211
82Seraphin M’bomaShooting Guard1491305771.41520.01333.33611
93Recai OzturkPower Forward1575106966.71333.30003401
10Hicham B. SmiresPoint Guard13310010.0010.01425.00312
77Mukhtar DiopPoint Guard23211030.0010.022100.02122
17Abdul Latif Agyei Shooting Guard15210033100.03742.90001104
7Cheikh Tidiane SakhoShooting Guard801303475.0030.022100.00004
94Cheikh SidiyaCenter482032366.70000003524
27Favour EzugwuShooting Guard313111250.0020.01250.00102
8Alper EsenPower Forward241001250.0010.00002203
 Total 77                 

Advance Scout: Nikos Asimakopoulos
Assistant Coach: Hakan Gungor
Coordinator: Aras Ciftaslan
Coach: Becaye “BK” Mane

Yugoslavia

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF